Florida-Friendly Landscaping™ Certified Professionals

Individuals who have successfully completed the Florida-Friendly Landscaping™ Certified Professional (FFLCP) training are listed below by county. The information contained on this website does not constitute endorsement by UF/IFAS or FFL.

Alachua County

  • Cash, Elisha - Florida-Friendly Landscaping™ Program (Gainesville) 8/14/2020 (Instructor)
  • Clem, Taylor - UF/IFAS Extension Alachua County (Gainesville) 9/24/2020 (Instructor)
  • Marvin, Jennifer - Florida-Friendly Landscaping™ Program (Gainesville) 8/17/2020 (Instructor)

Bay County

  • Harrell, Katy - President, ASLA, LICM, Southeastern Outdoor Mgmt (Panama City) 12/15/2020

Brevard County

  • Wells, Bonnie - UF/IFAS Extension Brevard County (Cocoa) 8/17/2020 (Instructor)

Broward County

  • Boughton, Shauna - (Fort Lauderdale) 12/15/2020
  • Bravo, Lorna - UF/IFAS Extension Broward County (Davie) 8/14/2020 (Instructor)
  • Griffiths, Janine - Landscape Designer, Green Thumb, Inc. (Ft. Lauderdale) 12/15/2020
  • Gross, Anthony - UF/IFAS Extension Broward County (Davie) 12/15/2020 (Instructor)
  • Ramirez, Dayana - UF/IFAS Extension Broward County (Davie) 10/21/2020 (Instructor)
  • Sirop, Jennifer - (Plantation) 12/15/2020
  • Stryker, Gerritt - (Hollywood) 12/15/2020
  • Torrey, Donna - UF/IFAS Extension Broward County (Davie) 9/14/2020 (Instructor)
  • Wheeler, Karen - (Plantation) 12/15/2020

Charlotte County

  • Weber, Sara - UF/IFAS Extension Charlotte County (Port Charlotte) 8/14/2020 (Instructor)

Collier County

  • Becker, Thomas - UF/IFAS Extension Collier County (Naples) 9/24/2020 (Instructor)
  • Landert, Leslie - (Naples) 12/15/2020
  • Williams, Beth - President, Greenery Wizard (Naples) 12/15/2020

Hillsborough County

  • Barber, Lynn - UF/IFAS Extension Hillsborough County (Seffner) 8/17/2020 (Instructor)

Lee County

  • Schell II, John J. - Landscape Designer, Mainscape, Inc. (Ft. Myers) 12/15/2020

Levy County

  • Gurney, Linda - (Williston) 2/25/2020

Manatee County

  • Atkinson, Michelle - UF/IFAS Extension Manatee County (Palmetto) 9/2/2020 (Instructor)
  • Griffith, Susan - UF/IFAS Extension Manatee County (Palmetto) 8/14/2020 (Instructor)
  • Kovar, Tammy - Biological Tree Services (Sarasota/Bradenton) 9/29/2020

Okaloosa County

  • Dunning, Sheila - UF/IFAS Extension Okaloosa County (Crestview) 8/14/2020 (Instructor)

Orange County

  • Kisicki, Peter - PLA, Urban Designer, City of Ocoee (Ocoee) 12/10/2019
  • McCann, James - Horticulturalist/ Arborist, McCann Inc. Landscape Maintenance (Orlando) 12/15/2020
  • Riehm, April - (Orlando) 12/15/2020
  • Silvasy, Tia - UF/IFAS Extension Orange County (Orlando) 8/17/2020 (Instructor)
  • Zimmerman, Rex - Exotic Designs Landscape Services (Orlando) 12/20/2019

Pasco County

  • Elmore, Whitney - UF/IFAS Extension Pasco County (Dade City) 8/17/2020 (Instructor)
  • Galdo, Francis - UF/IFAS Extension Paso County (Land O' Lakes) 8/14/2020 (Instructor)

Pinellas County

  • Monahan, Sheila - (St. Petersburg) 12/15/2020
  • Prieto, Jonathan - UF/IFAS Extension Pinellas County (Largo) 8/21/2020 (Instructor)

Polk County

  • Vargas, Joshua - Owner, JCV Lawn Maintenance (Lakeland) 12/15/2020