Skip to main content
Florida Friendly Landscaping psst it's exactly the same logo

Florida-Friendly Landscaping™ Program

Florida Friendly Landscaping psst it's exactly the same logo

Florida-Friendly Landscaping™ Program

FLORIDA-FRIENDLY LANDSCAPING™ CERTIFIED PROFESSIONALS


Individuals who have successfully completed the Florida-Friendly Landscaping™ Certified Professional (FFLCP) training are listed below by county. The information contained on this website does not constitute endorsement by UF/IFAS or FFL.

Alachua County

  • Boenker, Alexis - Landscape Designer, EDA Consultants, inc. (Gainesville) 1/15/2021
  • Cash, Elisha - Florida-Friendly Landscaping™ Program (Gainesville) 8/14/2020 (Instructor)
  • Clem, Taylor - UF/IFAS Extension Alachua County (Gainesville) 9/24/2020 (Instructor)
  • Marvin, Jennifer - Florida-Friendly Landscaping™ Program (Gainesville) 8/17/2020 (Instructor)
  • Swider, Marsha - Landscape Architect, EDA Consultants, inc. (Gainesville) 1/15/2021
  • Wait, Tammi - Landscape Designer, SkyFrog Landscape (Gainesville) 1/15/2021

Bay County

  • Harrell, Katy - President, ASLA, LICM, Southeastern Outdoor Mgmt (Panama City) 12/15/2020

Brevard County

  • Wells, Bonnie - UF/IFAS Extension Brevard County (Cocoa) 8/17/2020 (Instructor)

Broward County

  • Ambrosio, Michael - Parks Supervisor, City of Plantation (Plantation) 1/15/2021
  • Boughton, Shauna - (Fort Lauderdale) 12/15/2020
  • Bravo, Lorna - UF/IFAS Extension Broward County (Davie) 8/14/2020 (Instructor)
  • Cole, Jeff - (Fort Lauderdale) 1/15/2021
  • Griffiths, Janine - Landscape Designer, Green Thumb, Inc. (Ft. Lauderdale) 12/15/2020
  • Gross, Anthony - UF/IFAS Extension Broward County (Davie) 12/15/2020 (Instructor)
  • Maler, Chris - Horticultural Consultant, Tropical Garden Design (Sunrise) 2/12/2021
  • OHara, Kathleen - (Plantation) 1/15/2021
  • Ramirez, Dayana - (Davie) 10/21/2020
  • Sirop, Jennifer - (Plantation) 12/15/2020
  • Stryker, Gerritt - (Hollywood) 12/15/2020
  • Torrey, Donna - UF/IFAS Extension Broward County (Davie) 9/14/2020 (Instructor)
  • Wheeler, Karen - (Plantation) 12/15/2020

Charlotte County

  • Weber, Sara - UF/IFAS Extension Charlotte County (Port Charlotte) 8/14/2020 (Instructor)

Collier County

  • Becker, Thomas - UF/IFAS Extension Collier County (Naples) 9/24/2020 (Instructor)
  • Landert, Leslie - (Naples) 12/15/2020
  • Williams, Beth - President, Greenery Wizard (Naples) 12/15/2020

Duval County

  • Bryant, William - Master Gardener (Jacksonville) 1/15/2021
  • Philips, Sarah - (Jacksonville) 2/12/2021

Hillsborough County

  • Barber, Lynn - UF/IFAS Extension Hillsborough County (Seffner) 8/17/2020 (Instructor)
  • Hall, Trevor - Vice President, The Whole 9 Yards (Valrico) 4/12/2021
  • Mayer, James - President, JFM Landscape Services, Inc. (Tampa) 1/15/2021

Indian River County

  • Chandler, Josh - Grounds Maintenance Supervisor, City of Vero Beach (Vero Beach) 1/15/2021
  • Haynes, Nanette - Grounds Maintenance Manager, City of Vero Beach (Vero Beach) 2/12/2021

Lee County

  • Grannis, Chad - Superintendent, Royal Poinciana Golf Club (Fort Myers) 1/15/2021
  • Houghtaling, Denise - Vice President, MW Horticulture Recycling Facility, Inc. (Fort Myers) 1/15/2021
  • Osborn, William - None (Estero) 1/15/2021
  • Schell II, John J. - Landscape Designer, Mainscape, Inc. (Ft. Myers) 12/15/2020

Leon County

  • Brown, Emily - Environmental Specialist, Florida Department of Environmental Protection (Tallahassee) 1/15/2021

Levy County

  • Gurney, Linda - (Williston) 2/25/2020

Manatee County

  • Atkinson, Michelle - UF/IFAS Extension Manatee County (Palmetto) 9/2/2020 (Instructor)
  • Griffith, Susan - UF/IFAS Extension Manatee County (Palmetto) 8/14/2020 (Instructor)
  • Kovar, Tammy - Biological Tree Services (Sarasota/Bradenton) 9/29/2020

Miami-Dade County

  • Barbara, McAdam - UF/IFAS Extension Miami-Dade County (Homestead) 2/8/2021 (Instructor)
  • Guedes, Omayra - Founder & Chief Administrative Officer, Rock & Rose Lawn Care (Miami) 2/12/2021
  • Lomeli, Jesus - UF/IFAS Extension Miami-Dade County (Homestead) 1/25/2021 (Instructor)
  • Piccione, Daniele - Client Relations Manager, VisualScape Inc. (Miami) 1/15/2021
  • Vasquez, Laura - UF/IFAS Extension Miami-Dade County (Homestead) 1/25/2021 (Instructor)
  • Vila, Ivan - President, VisualScape (Miami) 1/15/2021

Okaloosa County

  • Buchanan, Thomas - Owner, Greenview Services LLC (Crestview) 2/12/2021
  • Dunning, Sheila - UF/IFAS Extension Okaloosa County (Crestview) 8/14/2020 (Instructor)
  • Melton, David - Operations Manager, Greenview Services LLC (Crestview) 2/12/2021

Orange County

  • Kisicki, Peter - PLA, Urban Designer, City of Ocoee (Ocoee) 12/10/2019
  • Long, Pamela - Landscape Supervisor, Orange County Public Schools (Orlando) 1/15/2021
  • McCann, James - Horticulturalist/ Arborist, McCann Inc. Landscape Maintenance (Orlando) 12/15/2020
  • Riehm, April - (Orlando) 12/15/2020
  • Silvasy, Tia - UF/IFAS Extension Orange County (Orlando) 8/17/2020 (Instructor)
  • Watkins, Teresa - Owner, Sustainable Horticultural Environments (Orlando) 2/12/2021
  • Zimmerman, Rex - Exotic Designs Landscape Services (Orlando) 12/20/2019

Palm Beach County

  • Limbourg, Luc - Owner - Designer, Green Team Solutions, LLC (Wellington) 1/15/2021
  • Lowe, Shelby - Owner, Shelby L Lowe and Associates, LLC (Lake Park) 2/12/2021
  • Pnaife, John - (West Palm Beach) 1/15/2021

Pasco County

  • Elmore, Whitney - UF/IFAS Extension Pasco County (Dade City) 8/17/2020 (Instructor)
  • Galdo, Francis - UF/IFAS Extension Paso County (Land O' Lakes) 8/14/2020 (Instructor)

Pinellas County

  • Alvarez, Douglas - Foreman, City of Clearwater (Clearwater) 1/15/2021
  • Monahan, Sheila - (St. Petersburg) 12/15/2020
  • Prieto, Jonathan - UF/IFAS Extension Pinellas County (Largo) 8/21/2020 (Instructor)
  • Streets, Amanda - Owner, Living Roots Eco Design (Clearwater) 1/15/2021

Polk County

  • Moreno, Joseph - Owner, Blooming Temple Gardens, LLC (Davenport) 1/15/2021
  • Vargas, Joshua - Owner, JCV Lawn Maintenance (Lakeland) 12/15/2020

Sumter County

  • Hill, Steven - Director, SSC Service Select (Bushnell) 2/12/2021


Back to FFLCP